Third day of the NPL Champions Cup and National Cup XI Finals draws to a close

Day three of the National Premier Leagues (NPL) Champions Cup and National Cup XI Finals is in the books, with matchups now set for Monday’s National Cup XI championship games at Waukegan Sports Park. Monday’s semifinal matchups for the NPL Champions Cup are available on the NPL website.

Matchups set for Monday’s National Cup XI championship games

 

Photo gallery
NPL Champions Cup:  Web page | Schedules/Results | Participants
National Cup XI Finals:  Web page | Schedules/Results | Participants

Day three of the National Premier Leagues (NPL) Champions Cup and National Cup XI Finals is in the books, with matchups now set for Monday’s National Cup XI championship games at Waukegan Sports Park.

A total of 168 top teams from all across the United States have come together in Waukegan, Ill., for US Club Soccer’s pair of national championship events.

Below are Monday’s National Cup XI championship matchups for Monday, which include teams from 12 different states:

BOYS:

U-13 Super Group
DMS11 Gold (Calif.) vs. Patedores SC (Calif.)

U-13 Premier Group
RB United SC (Ill.) vs. South Suburban SA 98/99 (Ill.)

U-14 Super Group
St. Louis Scott Gallagher-Metro (Ill.) vs. Manchester Academy (Calif.)

U-14 Premier Group
Pajaro Valley YSC United Red (Calif.) vs. Eastern FC Reds (N.Y.)

U-15 Super Group
UFA NJ Strikers (N.J.) vs. PFC (Ohio)

U-15 Premier Group
Sockers FC Blue (Ill.) vs. Hanz Soliz Soccer School Predators (N.J.)

U-16 Super Group
Raiders FC (Ill.) vs. TSF Academy Ginga (N.J.)

U-16 Premier Group
Rochester FC (N.Y.) vs. CUP Crew Juniors Silver (Ohio)

U-17 Super Group
Lake Grove United (N.Y.) vs. Merced Atlas Academy (Calif.)

U-17 Premier Group
One7 Academy (N.C.) vs. Tri Valley SC Real (Calif.)

GIRLS:

U-13 Super Group
Jacksonville FC 98/99 Elite (Fla.) vs. South Bay Force ’98 (Calif.)

U-13 Premier Group
Sockers FC White (Ill.) vs. Mississippi FC Fire (Miss.)

U-14 Super Group
West Coast SC Wild (Calif.) vs. Tampa Bay United SC Premier ’97 (Fla.)

U-14 Premier Group
Chicago Fire Juniors of MS ’98 Premier (Miss.) vs. Crossfire Premier ’97 James (Wash.)

U-15 Super Group
FCX North Black (Ill.) vs. FC Portland Navy (Ore.)

U-15 Premier Group
Twin County SA Real Magic (N.J.) vs. Spokane SC Shadow ’96 (Wash.)

U-16 Super Group
Internationals SC ’96 Blue (Ohio) vs. West Coast SC Kryptonite ’95 (Calif.)

U-16 Premier Group
California Odyssey SC ’95 Red (Calif.) vs. MPS Lady Knights (Mass.)

U-17 Super Group
FC Copa Real (N.J.) vs. Chicago Fire Juniors of MS ’95 Premier (Miss.)

U-17 Premier Group
Vancouver United Timbers ’94 (Wash.) vs. EC Aris FC (Wis.)


 

Monday’s semifinal matchups for the NPL Champions Cup are available on the NPL website

Be sure to follow all of the NPL Champions Cup and National Cup XI Finals action throughout the weekend on the US Club Soccer website, US Club Soccer Facebook page and US Club Soccer Twitter feed using the hastags #NationalCupXI and #NPLChampionsCup.